C-IDEA Design Award 2020 Preselection Results Announced

by | Mar 21, 2021

Preselection Results

The C-IDEA Design Award online preselection results announced, 104 works from 29 countries  have been selected. The next round of judging will take place at 25th March 2021.

Check out the list of preselected names to see if you were selected!

Name

Categories

Country

Alannah Bachynski

Visual and Communication

Denmark

Anmol Mathur

Visual and Communication

India

ART LIFT US, LLC / Lan Zhuo

Fashion Design

United States

Baojun Li

Industrial Design

China

Ben Evjen

Visual and Communication

United States

BestNet Information., Ltd / Ting Jia Li

Visual and Communication

Taiwan, China

Bing Li

Architecture and Landscape

China

BOE Technology Group Co., Ltd. / Tao Ran / Yang Jinchao / Yang Long

Industrial Design

China

BRILLIANT ACHIEVEMENT DESIGN FIRM OF BEIJING / Cheng Hui

Architecture and Landscape

China

Christopher Scott / Luis López

Visual and Communication

Ecuador

Hangzhou Slow Coral Cultural Travel Planning and Design Co. LTD / Xu Jinglei

Architecture and Landscape

China

Daniel Lima Santos / Daniel Lima Santos

Visual and Communication

Brazil

Dian Liu / Shuang Chang

Visual and Communication

China

Eitaro Satake

Architecture and Landscape

Japan

Emran Abdollahi

Visual and Communication

Iran

Enri Pujadas

Industrial Design

Spain

Fatma Gursoy

Fashion Design

Turkey

Fei Jiao

Fashion Design

China

Feiyu Lei / Zhen Lei / yenan Qu

Visual and Communication

China

Forrest Xu

Architecture and Landscape

China

Gholamreza Saffari

Visual and Communication

Iran

Hajime Tsushima

Visual and Communication

Japan

Hangzhou Roleds Technology Co., Ltd. / Lei Nana

Industrial Design

China

Hi-las Marketing Corp / Jessa Mae Esperal Antonio

Fashion Design

Philippines

Hsiao-wen Hu

Visual and Communication

United States

Hua Zhu

Visual and Communication

China

Huarong Lai

Visual and Communication

China

Hugo Garcia

Visual and Communication

Mexico

Imogen Howat

Industrial Design

France

Irina Kromm 

Visual and Communication

Russia

Jilin HOHA Advertising Co., Ltd / Yuanzhao Xia

Visual and Communication

China

Jipeng Duan

Visual and Communication

China

Juan Madriz

Visual and Communication

Venezuela

Kadambari Sahu

Visual and Communication

India

Leigh Netta

Visual and Communication

Israel

Leitners Watch s.r.o. / Tomáš Paška / Štěpán Dlabaja

Industrial Design

Czech Republic

Li Zhe

Visual and Communication

China

Mirosław Zdrodowski

Visual and Communication

Poland

My Linh Mac

Visual and Communication

United States

Ommery De Zutter

Architecture and Landscape

Belgium

Pan Shanfeng

Visual and Communication

China

Prince Concepts / Philip Kafka

Architecture and Landscape

United States

Qingdao Casarte Smart Life Appliances Co., Ltd / Wang Jianwei

Industrial Design

China

Ren Peng

Industrial Design

China

Ren Xiaochen

Visual and Communication

China

Reni I. Von Bifamo

Industrial Design

Monaco

SEITARO DESIGN, INC. / Yamazaki Miyakawa

Architecture and Landscape

Japan

Shanghai Jiangzuo Cultural and Creative Co., Ltd. / Gong Qi

Industrial Design

China

Sheng Mingyuan

Visual and Communication

China

Shenzhen Laika Technology Co., Ltd / Ouzhu Huang

Industrial Design

China

Rico Honda

Visual and Communication

Japan

Shenzhen Taige Power Supply Technology Co., Ltd / Yoly / Soso

Industrial Design

China

Sonja Brzak

Industrial Design

Croatia

Sun Jian

Visual and Communication

China

TeamSTAR / Eitaro Satake

Architecture and Landscape

Japan

Telematic s.r.o. / Luka Barači

Industrial Design

Czech Republic

Informal Design / Wang Sheng

Architecture and Landscape

China

Tiago Ribeiro

Visual and Communication

Canada

Shenzhen chuangzhi ji culture technology co. LTD / Jiao jiao

Architecture and Landscape

China

Tianzhen (evleen) Huang

Visual and Communication

United States

Ting Fai Chu

Architecture and Landscape

Macao, China

Tong Li / Cheng Luo

Visual and Communication

China

Tubble / Arnoud Kuipers

Industrial Design

Netherlands

U&amp/K design / Wiewei Zhang / Weiyu Huang

Visual and Communication

China

Umut Durmuşoğlu

Visual and Communication

Turkey

UNKNOWN BRAND / Cheng Dong Group

Industrial Design

China

Villy Margariti-dalacoura

Industrial Design

Greece

Wang Lingling

Visual and Communication

China

Wang Zhi

Visual and Communication

China

Nikolay Yarin

Architecture and Landscape

Russia

Xia Jiangnan / huang Fupeng / Mao Jian / Qiu Yang/ Gong Chaoping

Visual and Communication

China

Xiaojing Su / Dan Zhao / Hongfeng Wang

Visual and Communication

China

Keisukeakari

Visual and Communication

Japan

Xie Xiaoyu

Visual and Communication

China

Xuewei Li

Visual and Communication

China

Carla Suzana Dias

Visual and Communication

Portugal

Yu Qiuzi

Visual and Communication

China

Yuanzhao Xia / Yifei Wu / Shan Jiang / Jinling He

Visual and Communication

China

Yue Wei

Architecture and Landscape

China

Gumhee

Architecture and Landscape

Korea

Zhang Juncai

Visual and Communication

China

Corinne  Mock

Visual and Communication

United States

Zhang Sen

Visual and Communication

China

Zhejiang Nanlong Industry and Trade Co., Ltd / Arthur Xia

Industrial Design

China

Don Prasad Madulakkhana

Fashion Design

Sri Lanka

Zhong Chen

Visual and Communication

China

Dawid Czajkowski

Visual and Communication

Poland

Matthew Haseltine

Industrial Design

United States